?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Virile, indeed

babymamas

Can you guess who these ladies are?

ETA:
Here's a relevant link.

I aged up the two girls and gender-flipped 1EC to play their own mothers, and decided the two white kids and Asian kids are twins. That just leaves the mother of the blue-eyed S3 kid to be revealed. ;P

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
saria_deea
Mar. 21st, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
Haha I always wondered where all those teen down townies came from. Poor Rainelle, though.
antimaccassar
Mar. 21st, 2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
Lol, I think there might be another word that would better describe a certain person and/or baby daddy. Poor Rainelle, she looks so mournful.
inferiarecoming
Mar. 22nd, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
Well, there's Rainelle.. Um. Is the one holding the baby Willow Nigmos? And the one in the hat is possibly a Tricou?

I was going to say that I felt sorry for Rainelle, but then I took a second look at her expression, and now I just feel kind of creeped out :/
skellington7d
Mar. 22nd, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
Actually, they're the mothers of these fine folks:
http://sims.wikia.com/wiki/Jon_Smith_Tricou%27s_Descendants

And yes, Rainelle's ginormous vacant eyes are a little creepy.
inferiarecoming
Mar. 22nd, 2011 02:12 am (UTC)
My my, Jon Smith sure got around :P
orikes13
Mar. 22nd, 2011 03:09 am (UTC)
I LOVE HAT GIRL! AND THAT'S HER MUM! :D

Seriously, I do love Hat Girl quite a bit. She's one of my favorite of the downtownies. :)
katee412
Mar. 22nd, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
I knew what was up as soon as I saw that picture :)

I always wanted to do something (or see something) story wise about the Tricou family and all those illegitimate offspring running around. I can't wait to see what you do with them!
strange_tomato
Mar. 26th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
I got it right away (but I guess you'll have to take my word for it, given the link). Pretty funny! XD

I like this as an explanation for the teen downtownies connection to Jon. I guess he has a romance secondary, perhaps?

Also, perhaps this explains his death? When Jennicor found out? :P
skellington7d
Mar. 26th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I definitely think he must be part romance Sim. Do family Sims still lose aspiration points for cheating if they have a romance secondary? If so I guess he must have been a very conflicted and self destructive person!
strange_tomato
Mar. 27th, 2011 12:37 am (UTC)
For sure. That's why family/romance or romance/family aspiration combos interest me so much.
maevikinz
Mar. 15th, 2012 03:38 am (UTC)
I have always loved pairing family sims with romance sims. To see if I can get them both to platinum before the kid grows up XD

It isn't that hard-- Family sims want to do everything--teach 'em to walk, talk, use the potty like a big boy/girl, even change their diapers (Though they never actually roll the want for that, I pretend they do XD) while romance sims would just wanna woohoo and makeout (Sometimes with different sims, but if they roll a bunch of wants like that I send them on a date with their spouse/girlfriend) Having both a romance and family sim in one would be very interesting, though! *Wishes she had freetime*
strange_tomato
Mar. 15th, 2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Even without Nightlife to provide that easy access to aspiration points via dates, Romance sims roll a fairly highly paying want to woohoo once a day after they get home from work (and also those wants from interacting with a partner that arise naturally), so they can be happy in a committed relationship as long as they don't follow up on their wants to flirt with people they meet. After a moment or two, the urge passes. Haha!

And all that woohooing can pay off big for the Family sim in the couple! :D

So yeah, I don't think it's necessarily a bad match. It's definitely an interesting match, which is one of the best things going for it. Why play boring sim couples, right? ;)
(Deleted comment)
skellington7d
Mar. 28th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
Thanks! The tube dress is from the H&M SP, the suit is from the Glamour Life expansion, and the pregnant morphs are from here: http://www.modthesims.info/download.php?t=237740

The turtleneck is here:
http://community.livejournal.com/java_creations/6592.html#cutid1
And the pants are from the Nightlife EP.

The leopard print dress is called "Memory Gongs" and can be found here:
http://paysites.mustbedestroyed.org/booty/ts2/tsr/flinn/
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com