?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Halloween Fun!

Rainelle



bachelors

Full-sized Version

parker mike

As you can see Mikey put a ton of effort into his costume and is totally not just in it for the candy.

kaylynn bride

morty scientist

bella witch

party

Full-sized Version

princess

mermaid

chloe lola

don

Mr. Big

kiernen kvornan

Kiernen and Kvornan. Kvornan's not much like Edward, but he's wacky enough to go all out when it comes to getting in character. Plus, he has The Hair!

kiernen kvornan smustle

Full-sized Version

la la la

And finally, the kid who never got to go trick-or-treating, but probably had the scariest Halloween of all...

Brigit

Slightly different Full-sized Version

Comments

( 47 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
alexxschmidt
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:13 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! :D
wisperis
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
Wow, gorgeous pictures. Love all the fun costumes too!
alma70
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:17 pm (UTC)
Love it! =) It's Brigit the maid in the last pic right?
alma70
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
And I'm guessing it's Rainelle Neengia as a mummy?
(no subject) - skellington7d - Oct. 31st, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
saria_deea
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:29 pm (UTC)
Hah is this awesome or what? XD
Seems like Don has had a bit too many sweets, he needs to make friends with a dentist soon! And Ocean is priceless, lol But what happened to Dina, the chocolate sweets goddess? Why is her energy so low in a day so full of glucose? And who is that Edward-y kid there? Hmmm...
saria_deea
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
Also, you may want to take a look at the last full sized version as it's totally different :P
(no subject) - skellington7d - Oct. 31st, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - skellington7d - Oct. 31st, 2011 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - saria_deea - Oct. 31st, 2011 06:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
holleyb76
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
So much fun to see all the characters dressed up for Halloween!
I think my favorite is the one of Michael and Parker, but Rainelle as a Mummy in the candy bowl is a close second.
LOL'd so hard at sparkly Kvornan :D
I am using this one as out Desktop background for the day. Thanks!
trappingit
Oct. 31st, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
Is that a small little Edward Cullen I see there? He even ~sparkles~ <3
All of these pictures are so adorable and well made - saying that you've done a great work on these is an understatement! :D
florealecat
Oct. 31st, 2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
Happy Halloween!
(Deleted comment)
katzengirl
Oct. 31st, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
Love love love. Especially Don! Poor little Brigit....
keoni_chan
Oct. 31st, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
Yay finally! I've been so curious about this shoot ever since you started posting teasers :D I really love the way you get their character across, you really seem to think of all the details. I'm totally loving Kvornan as Edward, that made me giggle so hard.
Poor Briget! I'm feeling more and more sorry for her.
antimaccassar
Oct. 31st, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
I love it! All of the costumes are perfect and I adore Morty's sharpie 'stache and poor Brigit's crazy family!
(Deleted comment)
kalisasims
Oct. 31st, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
Happy Halloween!

Got to love little Edward Cullen aka Kvornan :D Also, I love it how Bella's witch dress has some red color, that's just sooo her :) Oh but poor little Brigit! :(
olivethegreat
Oct. 31st, 2011 11:06 pm (UTC)
This is so awesome! :)
Happy Halloween!
welltia
Oct. 31st, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
This was lovely! Thanks :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 47 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com