?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Almost done

I'm almost done, but it's going to be a busy day today and I had to get up early so I'm going to have to wait to snap those last few pics. 'til then, enjoy a picture where Mike ended up looking four feet tall (he's actually sitting down.)

Spell

Tags:

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
kelseypinkshoe
Aug. 14th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh, I can't say I noticed the 4 foot thing until you mentioned it, but now I can't un-see it! I guess black jeans will do that to you. :P

Also, that dress Dina is wearing is GORGEOUS!
doda_lani
Aug. 14th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
Bella looks like she is torturing Dina in this picture. And how did u get Mike sitting like standing? Fascinating! And Nina has gained a noticeable height too. =)
abstract_pixels
Aug. 14th, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
It's probably the angle. Torture? She looks very happy, VERY happy indeed :P .
eveningsupper
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
I need a RL version of Dina's dress; it's gorgeous!
nobody_at_all_6
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:16 pm (UTC)
Foreshortening is a bitch.
nobody_at_all_6
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
(Foreshortening being the optical illusion that makes it possible to convey depth on a 2-D surface by making the object in question "shorter." In case someone doesn't have a drawing professor for a mother :-p )

Although, you know, I wouldn't put midget-izing Mike past Mortimer. He's probably done worse.
kalisasims
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:35 pm (UTC)
Little Mike, LOL.
I wonder what's Bella doing to Dina. Can't wait to find out!!! :)
holleyb76
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
I also have to say that dress is gorgeous.
*Excited about update*
meetme2theriver
Aug. 14th, 2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
Aww, he's tiny.
stolenglimpse
Aug. 14th, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
OMG!! He really does look like he's standing up to be 4ft tall lol

I can't unsee it now even though there are plenty other things to look at in this picture :)
fallingrain757
Aug. 14th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
Heh. It looks as if Bella is magically tickling Dina but I have a feeling that's not really what's going on. :P
lilyturtle
Aug. 14th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
Anti Abduction Spell? lol
greygoldgriffin
Aug. 14th, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hehe, mini Michael! And I love that Dina is basking in the attention from Bella!
antimaccassar
Aug. 15th, 2011 12:54 am (UTC)
*pats baby Mike* I didn't even notice it until you mentioned it! Those jeans...

*joins chorus* Dina's dress is gorgeous! And what is Bella up to? A cure for the stomach flu? Indigestion? A tummy tuck? :P
moonjaguar
Aug. 15th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
Nina looks dismayed and uneasy...
alt_sparkles
Aug. 15th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)
Yeah I'm gonna agree with everyone else on the dress. It's so adorable! I would also have to second lilyturtle's guess on the anti-abduction spell being cast. Nina looks rather annoyed & Michael looks almost...concerned. Can't wait for the chapter!
tov01
Aug. 15th, 2011 04:22 am (UTC)
I can't unsee mini Michael now, either. It's the funniest thing.

If you don't mind me asking, where did you get that telescope? It just fits in with the goths so well.
skellington7d
Aug. 15th, 2011 04:27 am (UTC)
It was converted for TS2 by Clutter-a-holic and made workable by E.A. Poe here: http://www.digitalperversion.net/gardenofshadows/index.php?topic=22168.0
tov01
Aug. 16th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the link!
petchy_14
Aug. 15th, 2011 12:54 pm (UTC)
*Raises Eyebrows* MORE Goth/Dina? One would assume that Nina's position at the start of the game would be much different than regular opinion now, right? :)
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com