?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Teaser

Comments

( 27 comments )
vegetasbubble
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:43 am (UTC)
just..... just stop being mean! LOL

I love the white piggy bank :)
skellington7d
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
You know one of these kids! His sister...not so much, but she's the mother of a well known Maxis character.
lilyturtle
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC)
Woah! Who's the little cutie with Nina?
skellington7d
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:55 am (UTC)
This is somebody else's redheaded twin sister! Nina would never wear a bowlcut.
lilyturtle
Aug. 5th, 2011 04:28 pm (UTC)
Hmmm.... I'm not sure who it is, then.

Could you tell us boy/girl or girl/girl?
skellington7d
Aug. 6th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
One's a girl, one's a boy, but they have the same face template and look identical as children.
meetme2theriver
Aug. 5th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
Hum. Glabe and Glarn? Doesn't seem quite right, though... But that's a kinda Vidcund-like nose.
meetme2theriver
Aug. 5th, 2011 06:33 am (UTC)
Are they both Maxis characters (dead or alive)?
skellington7d
Aug. 5th, 2011 06:50 am (UTC)
One of them is a TS2 face 2 ancestor who I changed to have the same face as their not-face 2 at all daughter. And that face happens to be the same template as an important-ish F&R character. That character has no family, so I decided to make up a family connection!

Edited at 2011-08-05 06:51 am (UTC)
meetme2theriver
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:16 am (UTC)
Aha, maybe Circe's mum? Now I gotta figure out who the F&R character is... Ocean, perhaps?
skellington7d
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
Heheh, I'm glad you managed to understand my convoluted explanation!
nobody_at_all_6
Aug. 5th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
I am staggeringly impressed that you managed to figure that out. I stared at that little paragraph going "herp derp" for like 5 minutes and then gave up.

What's Circe's mom's name again? It's something really odd, like Granine, I think. She does not look happy to be participating in the family lemonade stand.
meetme2theriver
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:32 pm (UTC)
Well, I figured the S3/red hair/brown eyes combo + Strangetown setting = Circe, and... there's not that many male characters with black hair and S3 without a family in the story. :)

Grainne, yeah. I love all the weird names in the family trees. :D
doda_lani
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:02 am (UTC)
Circe?
skellington7d
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:16 am (UTC)
You're very close. Definitely the closest guess yet!
jenga218
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:07 am (UTC)
My first thought, on eliminating Dina, is Kaylynn Langerak and Lucy Hanby. But that doesn't make any sense, because the colouring is wrong now that I think of it. Possibly a connection with the Pleasants? Daniel Pleasant and Jennifer Burb, maybe?
jenga218
Aug. 5th, 2011 07:08 am (UTC)
Ahaha, Daniel would never wear overalls with a flower on it. :P Scratch that idea...
Benthe Schuppert
Aug. 5th, 2011 08:39 am (UTC)
Hmm, I have a feeling the black-haired kid is Don aka Donald :P
petchy_14
Aug. 5th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
The Beakers?
(Anonymous)
Aug. 5th, 2011 02:42 pm (UTC)
My guess was Dominic Newlow (Doctor Dominion), but this can't be right if they're twins... :D Anyway, I can't wait to find out who they really are. :)
antimaccassar
Aug. 5th, 2011 05:48 pm (UTC)
Ahh, after reading your insanely complicated comment up there I think I know who it is... My goodness, girl, do you think like that all the time? :P
skellington7d
Aug. 6th, 2011 01:23 am (UTC)
I don't realize how bizarre it sounds until I actually put it into words!
tomwood1906
Aug. 5th, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
I though Glabe and Glarn at first too, but I saw it's not. Then I wrecked my brain trying to figure it out, but to no avail. :( Now I'm really curious...
kalisasims
Aug. 7th, 2011 08:41 am (UTC)
So it's Circe's mom and Ocean? Or? I'm confused...
skellington7d
Aug. 7th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Indeed it is!
kalisasims
Aug. 7th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
Cool! Are you planning to involve maxis made simmies from all neighborhoods? And all Sims games? There's so many of them!

You're playing with Uberhood, right?

skellington7d
Aug. 8th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC)
My favorites are Pleasantview and Strangetown, so it'll be mainly just be those two that get focus, though characters from other neighborhoods will make cameos.
( 27 comments )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com