?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
inferiarecoming
Dec. 23rd, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
I cracked up IRL at the third photo, with the maid lurking around outside. Great family portrait. These are just lovely!
tiipiipii
Dec. 23rd, 2010 11:33 am (UTC)
You've captured such nice Christmas feelings with your pictures!

PT as Santa is too cute. But poor Kaylynn with her skimpy ourfit must be freezing in the snow.

Happy Holidays to you, too.
bunheadsbuns
Dec. 23rd, 2010 11:34 am (UTC)
I love the one of the Smiths! And Mortimer's rosy cheeks, too much eggnog? ;)
skellington7d
Dec. 23rd, 2010 11:41 am (UTC)
Lol, I just realized all the dads are blushing in these pictures, though for very different reasons.
w_sims
Dec. 23rd, 2010 12:07 pm (UTC)
All very lovely... I think Johnny and Jill are posed perfectly! I love how Kaylynn's photobombing too!
simgarooop
Dec. 23rd, 2010 12:13 pm (UTC)

Awww! These are adorable! I LOLed at the third one with Kaylynn creeping at the window and Daniel trying to be discreet (and failing too).

Great pictures! :)
medoi
Dec. 23rd, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Aaa the first pic sort of breaks my heart ;_;
But yes, very nice pictures! (: The second one is my fav, sooo sweet
madame_ugly
Dec. 23rd, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
PT as santa is the best. He's blushing and his kids are all shocked.

Awesome.
aledstrange
Dec. 23rd, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
awww those pictures are so beautiful. I especially love the one at the Smiths, and all the details in each one of the them. Perfect.

Thanks for the lovely images, and Happy Holidays! :)

(and, btw, I loved the makeovers you posted before, can't wait to see to more of your story)
simprov
Dec. 23rd, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
Aww I love PT 9 as Santa! And Kaylynn lurking in the background haha :)
morkmork
Dec. 23rd, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
omg! Those are so awesome!I especially love the one with Kalynn in the window.
morkmork
Dec. 23rd, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
and the broken Bella snow globe. Really, great job!
simtopi
Dec. 23rd, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
All these pics are sooo cute, thank you for these! My fave is Morty and Dina but they're all so awesome. Merry Christmas!
peasant007
Dec. 23rd, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
I love your makeovers :) My favorite is of Mortimer and Dina. It's just perfect :)
pnkpnthr334
Dec. 23rd, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Those are adorable! I especially love Kaylynn posing in the window. LoL
lady_leia_solo
Dec. 23rd, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Aw so cute with Kaylynn lurking outside the house and I really like the one of Mortimer and Dina! Very cute!
greygoldgriffin
Dec. 24th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
I love these, great job :)

Are you using Leh skins? Love them!
skellington7d
Dec. 24th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Yep, I'm using the ones Spyroeldragon found in her mediafire folder. They're amazing!
zodiacrain
Dec. 24th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC)
Wow! These are wonderful~ I loved all of the images!

Merry Christmas~
strange_tomato
Dec. 25th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
Wonderful images! ^_^ I hope we'll be treated to much more from you in the new year. I look forward to it, and I know I'm not the only one.
genuinephobia
Dec. 26th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Such incredible pictures! Can't wait to see more from you :D
budgie_budgie
Dec. 27th, 2010 09:53 am (UTC)
I love what you made here, really cool pictures with a lot of funny details! :)
shelbi0228
Dec. 29th, 2010 02:55 am (UTC)
Beautiful Pics :)
Your pics are so detailed and lovely! I have enjoyed all of your posts so far... can't wait for your story!
doda_lani
Aug. 10th, 2011 01:19 am (UTC)
Does this picture belongs to F&R? :)
skellington7d
Aug. 10th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
No, F&R takes place way before this! I just like that haircut so I used it on Mary Sue.
doda_lani
Aug. 10th, 2011 01:29 am (UTC)
I mean do this picture from the same story in the present of F&R
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com