?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Anybody got any ideas for cheesy Sim pickup lines?

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
rosanna29
Apr. 22nd, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
Nice plumbob? xD
Wanna see my plumbob?
Nice ASpiration?
Yeah I'm not good at this :P
greymanticore
Apr. 22nd, 2011 03:06 am (UTC)
You're my lifetime aspiration. ;D
rurouniidoru
Apr. 22nd, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
I can't quite get the delivery right, but some facetious inquiry about whether there was supposed to be a thunderstorm today, leading to a "three bolts" joke?
skellington7d
Apr. 22nd, 2011 05:08 am (UTC)
Mind if I use that in the next chapter? (You can probably guess who will be saying it)
rurouniidoru
Apr. 23rd, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
My comment notifications have been weird, so I just got this, but yes, absolutely, I'd be honored!
sounddecision
Apr. 22nd, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
Heh, that is actually where I went when I read this - I was thinking like "A thunderstorm must have just rolled in, because I've just been struck by three bolts!" Although that's not as suave as I would want.

"I need to get my sunglasses, because I just got blinded when I checked you out!" (reference to the glow when sims check each other out)

"My one true hobby is you, baby"

"Wanna go make some purple hearts?"

or

"Wanna go shoot off some fireworks?" (reference to the bed fireworks when they woohoo)

"You turn my plumbbob white, baby"


genuinephobia
Apr. 22nd, 2011 03:38 am (UTC)
Are you a servo? 'Cause you're serving all I need-OH!
After we woohoo, you won't be able to say anything else!
I just got the heart-shaped bed, baby. What do you say you and me go try it out?
Baby, you're so fine you make me see purple hearts!
For a dream date... my only want.. IS YOU!
genuinephobia
Apr. 22nd, 2011 03:39 am (UTC)
Oh.. and..
So I saw some roaches and got the flu. My prescription is a daily dose of you.
lolawastamed
Apr. 22nd, 2011 04:20 am (UTC)
Is that a plumbob in your pocket or are you just happy to see me?

Ummm...
Yeah that's all I got.
inferiarecoming
Apr. 22nd, 2011 06:37 am (UTC)
LOL I was just about to comment with this! :P
petchy_14
Apr. 22nd, 2011 09:08 am (UTC)
Baby.. You get me like a Plumbbob, High, high of the Ground, and I wanna be with you whenever you're in command.
poppyperson
Apr. 22nd, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
Gonna get you to platinum baby!
psychosim
Apr. 22nd, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
You must be from Strangetown? Because your beauty is not of this world!
Or: Strangetown called, they want their exorbitant beauty back!
psychosim
Apr. 22nd, 2011 09:51 am (UTC)
*wave around car keys* Hey babe, how about a ride in my new Hunka? *winkwink*
I also offer free mustache rides! (If you want it to be extra obscene and the approaching sim has a mustache)

Pleasantview should be renamed after you! (You know, because he/she is a pleasent view.)
skellington7d
Apr. 22nd, 2011 10:16 am (UTC)
Ooh, I really like the last one! Mind if I use that in the story?
psychosim
Apr. 22nd, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC)
I have copyright on all my cheesiness, you must pay fee! >:(
Just kidding, I knew that's why you were asking. ;)
simsbabii12
Apr. 22nd, 2011 03:34 pm (UTC)
Oh god. Here we go >_<

Hey babe, did you just heartfart, cause you're blowin' me away

*is bricked*
scribal_goddess
Apr. 22nd, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
*Dies laughing at everyone*
antimaccassar
Apr. 23rd, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
I am absolutely no help whatsoever, but I am laughing like crazy over everyone else's ideas!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Dina
skellington7d
skellington7d

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com